DUROSOFT® PG10-O

Durosoft PG10-O is a naturally derived grade of polyglyceryl-10 Oleate.

Durosoft PG10-O is a natural emulsifier, derived from sunflower seed oil. It allows formulators to make stable oil in water creams and lotions with pleasant skin feel. Durosoft PG10-O has gelling properties which allow unique sensory and texture in skin care applications. The lipophilic attributes from oleic acid chain gives added emollient and moisturising benefits, particularly in skin and haircare formulations.

DUROSOFT® PG10-O

Key Ingredients

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate

Product Features

  • INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
  • HLB value: 8 – 10
  • Usage: 1.0 – 20.0%


  • COSMOS approved
  • China compliant
  • O/W emulsifier
  • Emollient
  • Naturally derived
  • PEG Free
  • GMO free
  • Preservative free
  • Skin and eye friendly
  • Ethoxylate free

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Sun Care
  • Deodorants
  • Soap & Bath
  • Shaving & Depilatory

Our page (full of things we love).

Handmade, natural tweets.

Share what you create.

By subscribing to our newsletter you are opting in to receive a monthly newsletter containing trends, category/ingredient spotlights and recipes.