DUROSOFT® PG10CY-MB

Durosoft PG10CY-MB is naturally derived grade of polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate.

Durosoft PG10CY-MB is an effective non-ionic solubiliser for essential oils, fragrances and lipophilic oils into water-systems. It is derived from RSPO MB palm kernel oil, and a natural alternative to commonly used petrochemical derived solubilisers such as PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Polysorbate-20. Durosoft PG10CY-MB is a powerful cleansing agent and can be used in a wide variety of applications from liquid soaps and shower gels to shampoos and micellar waters.

DUROSOFT® PG10CY-MB

Key Ingredients

Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate

Click here for a full list of ingredients

Product Features

  • INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate
  • HLB value: 16 – 17
  • Usage: 1.0 – 20.0%


  • COSMOS approved
  • RSPO certified
  • Solubiliser
  • Naturally derived
  • PEG free
  • Preservative free
  • Ethoxylate free
  • GMO free

Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Soap & Bath
  • Fragrances
  • Deodorants
  • Colour Cosmetics
  • Sun Care
  • Shaving & Depilatory

Download Technical Documents
and Recipes

Please enter your details to download our technical documents and recipes.

Contact us

For product enquiries please enter details and one of our team will be in touch as soon as possible.

Our page (full of things we love).

Handmade, natural tweets.

Share what you create.

Share what you create.

By subscribing to our newsletter you are opting in to receive a monthly newsletter containing trends, category/ingredient spotlights and recipes.